JANUARY
January 3rd Caretel
St Joseph 2:00- 3:00 PM-Carl Emroy
January 5, Royalton Manor
10:30- 11:30-Carl Emroy
January 6th The Willows on Niles Rd
10:00-11:00-Carl Emroy
January 5-10:30 am-Upjohn-Bob Rowe and
The Green Valley Boys
January 11-3 pm-Park Place-Bob Rowe and
the Green Valley Boys
January
13th The Willows on Hollywood 10:00-11:00-Carl Emroy
January 13 Woodland Terrace in Bridgman
2:00-3:00-PM-Carl Emroy
January 17th Woodland T Coloma 12:30-1:30
PM-Carl Emroy
January 24th 2 pm-The Laurel's-Bob Rowe
and The Green Valley Boys
FEBRUARY
February 2, 10:30 am, Upjohn Nursing Home, Kalamazoo
February 3rd Caretel
St Joseph 2:00- 3:00 PM-Carl Emroy
February 5th Royalton
Manor
10:30-
11:30-Carl Emroy
February 6th The Willows on Niles Rd
10:00-11:00-Carl Emroy
February 8, 3 pm, Park
Place, Kalamazoo-Bob Rowe and The Green Valley Boys
February
13th The
Willows on Hollywood 10:00-11:00-Carl Emroy
February 13
Woodland Terrace in Bridgman
2:00-3:00-PM-Carl Emroy
February 17th Woodland T
Coloma 12:30-1:30 PM-Carl Emroy
February 28th 2 pm
Laurel's of Galesburg-Bob Rowe and The Green Valley Boys
March
(these programs are
subject to change or to go virtual due to current covid
restrictions)
Tues 3rd Caretel
St Joseph 2:00- 3:00 PM-Carl Emroy
Wed 4th-10 am-Upjohn Care Center-Bob Rowe
& The Green Valley Boys
Thurs 5th Royalton Manor
10:30- 11:30-Carl Emroy
Frid 6th The Willows on Niles Rd
10:00-11:00-Carl Emroy
Tues 10th-3 pm-Amber Place-Bob Rowe & The
Green Valley Boys
Tues 10th Pine Ridge 2:00-3:00 PM-Carl
Emroy
Wed the 11th-Park Place Living-Bob Rowe &
The Green Valley Boys
Wed 11th-2 pm-The Oaks-Susan Harrison
Frid
13th The Willows on Hollywood 10:00-11:00-Carl Emroy
Frid 13 Woodland Terrace in Bridgman
2:00-3:00-PM-Carl Emroy
Tues 17th Woodland T Coloma 12:30-1:30
PM-Carl Emroy
Wed 18th-Pine Ridge-Bob Rowe & The Green
Valley Boys
Thurs 26th-2 pm-Bronson
Commons-Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
Frid 27the
Whitcomb T
2:15-3:15-Carl Emroy
Mon 30th-2:30-The Laurel's of
Galesburg-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
April
(these programs are
subject to current covid restrictions and may change to
virtual)
Wed 1st-10 am-Upjohn Care Center-Bob Rowe
& The Green Valley Boys
Thurs 2nd
Royalton Manor
10:30-11:30-Carl Emroy
Frid 3rd The Willows on Niles Rd 10:00
-11:00-Carl Emroy
Tues 7th-2 pm-Borgess Gardens-Bob Rowe &
The Green Valley Boys
Tues
7th
Caretel
2:00-3:00 PM-Carl Emroy
Wed 8th-2 pm-Park Place Living-Bob Rowe &
The Green Valley Boys
Frid 10th
The Willows on Hollywood 10:00-11:00-Carl Emroy
Frid 10th
Woodland T in Bridgman
2:00 3:00 PM-Carl Emroy
Tues 14th Pine Ridge
2:00-3:00-Carl Emroy
Tues 14th-Woodside-Susan Harrison
Tues 14th-Friendship Village-Susan
Harrison
Wed 15th-2 pm-Pine Ridge-Bob Rowe & The
Green Valley Boys
Frid
17th The Whitcomb T 2:15-3:15-Carl Emroy
Tues 21st Woodland T in Coloma-Carl Emroy
Thurs 23rd-2 pm-Bronson
Commons-Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
Mon 27th-2:30-The Laurel's of
Galesburg-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
May
(many programs outdoors at these facilities:
May 6-2 pm-Borgess Gardens-Bob Rowe & The
Green Valley Boys
May 13th-2 pm-Woodside-Susan Harrison
May 14th-2 pm Pine Ridge-Stevensville-Bob
Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
May 14th-10 am-Pine Ridge-Carl & Marco
May 21st-2 pm Park Place-Bob Rowe & The
Green Valley Boys
May 22nd-New Friends Benjamin Gauthier
June 29th-2 pm-Alamo Nursing Home-Bob Rowe Green Valley Boys
JUNE
June 6-2 pm-Borgess Gardens-Bob
Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
June 7th-10 am-Upjohn Nursing
Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
June 13th-10 am
Laurel's of Galesburg-Susan Harrison
June 13th-2
pm-Woodside-Susan Harrison
June 14th-2 pm Pine
Ridge-Stevensville-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
June
14th-10 am-Orchard Grove-Carl & Erna Marco
June 21st-2 pm
Park Place-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
June 22nd-New
Friends Benjamin Gauthier
June 29th-2 pm-Bronson Commons-Bob
Rowe Green Valley Boys
JULY
July 5th 10 am-Upjohn Nursing
Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
July 12th-2 pm-Park Place living-Bob Rowe & The Green
Valley Boys
July 13th-2 pm-Tendercare-Shane Grainger
July 15th 10 am-Orchard
Grove-Carl & Erna Marco
July 17th-2 pm-The Laurel's of Galesburg-Susan Harrison
July
18th-Park Place Living 2 pm-Shane Grainger
July 19th-New Friends-Susan Harrison
July
19th-2 pm Pine Ridge-Stevensville-Green Valley Boys
July 27th-2 pm-Bronson Commons
Mattawan-Bob Rowe Green Valley Boys
AUGUST
August 2nd-10 am-Upjohn Nursing
Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
August 9th-2 pm-Park Place Living-Bob Rowe &
The Green Valley Boys August 15th- 2 pm-Borgess
Gardens-Bob Rowe & The green
Valley Boys & Luke Lenhart
August 16th-10 am-Orchard Grove-Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna
Marco
August 16th-2 pm-Jordan's Nursing Home-Carl 7 Erna Marco
August 16th-2 pm-Pine
Ridge-Stevensville-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
August 24th-Bronson Commons-Mattawan-Bob
Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
August 31st-Riverside-Three Rivers-Shane
Grainger
SEPTEMBER
September 6th-10 am-Upjohn
Nursing Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
September
11th-2 pm-Park Village Pines-The Green
Valley Boys September 12th-New Friends-Benjamin Gauthier
September 12th-2 pm-The Laurel's
of Galesburg-Susan Harrison
September 12th 10 am-Woodside-Susan Harrison
September 13th-2 pm-Park Place living-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
September 13th-10
am-Orchard Grove-Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco
September 14th-Sheldon Meadows-Grand
Rapids-Bob & The Boys & Luke Lenhart
September 20th-10 am-Orchard Grove-Benton
Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco
September 20th-2 pm-Jordan's
Nursing Home-Stevensville-Carl & Erna
Marco
September 20th-2 pm-Pine Ridge-Stevensville-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
September
22nd-2:30 pm-The Whitcomb Hotel-Saint Joseph-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
September
28th-2 pm-Bronson Commons-Mattawan-Bob & The Boys
OCTOBER
October 4 10 am-Upjohn Nursing
Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
October 5th-10 am-Caretell, St Joseph-Carl Emroy
October 5th-2 pm-Woodland Manor, Niles-Carl Emroy
October 6th-10 am-Roylton
Manor-Ste Joseph-Carl Emroy
October 6-10 am-New Friends-Benjamin Gauthier
October
6th- 2 pm-Willows-St Joseph-Carl Emroy
October 9th- 2 pm-Meadow Woods Nursing
Home-Bloomingdale-Bob Rowe & Luke Lenhart
October 10th-2 pm-Borgess Gardens-Don Bradford
and Luke Lenhart
October 10-2 pm-Pine Ridge-Stevensville-Carl Emroy
October 11th-2 pm-Park Place Living Center-Bob Rowe, Rendal Wall, Don Bradford
October 11th-2
pm-Woodland Terrace-Bridgeman-Carl Emroy
October 17th-2 pm-Woodland Terrace-Coloma-Carl
Emroy
October 18th-2 pm-Pine Ridge-Stevensville-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
October
27th-2:30 pm-The Whitcomb Hotel-Carl Emroy
October 25-2 pm-Bronson Commons of
Mattawan-Bob & The boys
NOVEMBER
November 1,10 am-Upjohn Nursing
Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
November 2,10 am-Cartell-St Joseph-Carl Emroy
November 2, 2 pm-Woodland Manor, Niles-Carl Emroy
November 3rd-10 am-Roylton
Manor-St Joseph-Carl Emroy
November 3rd-2 pm-Willows-St Joseph-Carl Emroy
November 7th-2
pm-Pine Ridge Stevensville-Carl Emroy
November 7th-10 am-New Friends-Benjamin Gauthier
November 8th-2 pm-Park Place Living-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
November 8th 2
pm-Woodland Terrace- Bridgeman-Carl Emroy
November 14th 2 pm-Oakland Drive Adult Daycare
(Hospice)-Bob & The Boys
November 15th-2 pm-Pine Ridge, Stevensvilie-Bob & The Green
Valley Boys
November 19th-2:30-The Whitcomb Hotel-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys and Luke
November 24th-2:30 pm-The Whitcomb Hotel-Carl Emroy
November 30th-2 pm-Bronson
Commons, Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys
DECEMBER
December 6th-2 pm-Park Place
Living-Shane Grainger
December 7th 10 am-Cartell-St Joseph-Carl Emroy
December 7th-2 pm-Woodland Manor,
Niles-Carl Emroy
December 8th-10 am-Roylton Manor-St Joseph-Carl Emroy
December 8th-2
pm-Willows-St, Joseph-Carl Emroy
December 12th 2 pm-Borgess Gardens-Bob Rowe & The
Green Valley Boys
December 12th-2 pm-Pine Ridge, Stevensvi I le-Carl Emroy
December 13th-2 pm-Park Place Living-Bob & The Boys
December 13th-2 pm-Woodland Terrance,
Bridgeman-Carl Emroy
December 14th -1:30-Meadow Woods-Bloomingdale-Bob & The Boys
and Luke Lenhart
December 15th-2:30 pm-Whitcomb Hotel-Carl Emroy
December 19th- 6
pm-Upjohn Christmas Gathering-Bob & The Boys and Luke Lenhart
December 28th 2
pm-Bronson Commons of Mattawan-Bob & The Boys
"The
following programs and activities are made
possible through the generous support of:
Michigan Council for Arts and Cultural
Affairs, The Irving S. Gilmore Foundation; The Arcus
Gay & Lesbian Fund; The Arts & Industry
Council; The Arts Council of Greater
Kalamazoo; The Fredercik S. Upton
Foundation; The Guido A. & Elizabeth H.
Binda Foundation; The Miller Foundation; The
Kalamazoo Community Foundation: The Dorothy
U. Dalton Foundation; The Harold & Grace
Upjohn Foundation; Denso Manufacturing
Michigan, Inc. Bread For The Journey of
Southwest Michigan; The Battle Creek
Community Foundation; The Frey Foundation;
The Leo Buscaglia Foundation; Nissan Motors
of Middle Tennessee....and many generous
individuals."